Please read our important COVID-19 update.

Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Millennium Dental Mosman website, https://millenniumdental.com.au. Millennium Dental Mosman is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Millennium Dental Mosman is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Millennium Dental Mosman customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Millennium Dental Mosman takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Millennium Dental Mosman reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Millennium Dental Mosman reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us

Millennium Dental Mosman welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means:

ABN: 91 646 545 495
Email: info@mildental.com.au
Web: https://millenniumdental.com.au
Updated: May 2021

We're Open

We’re operating under level 1 restrictions which means some non-essential treatments may be deferred. All other treatments are continuing as normal as per government recommendations. We’ve got a COVID-19 Safety Plan in place and are committed to keeping you safe.

Physical distancing

Hygiene and cleaning

Wellbeing of staff and customers

Sibel Serce

Oral Health Therapist

Sibel is one of our Oral Health Therapists at Millennium Dental.

Since becoming a member of the team, Sibel has consistently demonstrated the utmost commitment and dedication towards helping each of our patients. She has gained her experience in both the public health sector, as well as other private clinics throughout Sydney.

Her friendly nature makes her extremely approachable. When tailoring to her patients’ needs, Sibel ensures she is able to provide an attentive yet pleasurable dental experience for everybody she meets.  She is extremely passionate about promoting oral health to both her friends and fellow peers.

Sibel is a graduate of the University of Sydney with a Bachelor of Oral Health. She is also bilingual in speaking English and Turkish.

When she is away from the clinic, Sibel loves spending time with her big family, finding cafes for brunch as well a gym workout.

Lisa Bow

Dental Hygienist

Lisa has dedicated her working life to the field of dentistry, initially, at the youthful age of 19, graduating in 1989 as a Chairside Dental Assistant and later graduating in 1994 as a Registered Dental Hygienist. Lisa’s 32 years of experience in the dental setting makes her a valuable and sought-after practitioner in our practice. 

Lisa began her dental career in Ottawa, Canada. She later brought her skills and passion for oral health to Sydney in 2000, where she accepted a position with Millennium Dental Care. Lisa spreads the flossing gospel and cares for her loyal clients by providing gentle and effective preventive treatment combined with individualized education and instruction, along with respectful and ongoing encouragementOften hearing, “That’s the best dental cleaning I’ve ever had!” at the end of her appointments. Lisa has many long and loyal client relationships within Millennium Dental Care, several have been in her care for over 20 years. Lisa’s gentle nature and respectful manner can put even the most nervous dental clients at ease. Lisa looks forward to welcoming you and your family and friends into our Millennium Dental Family. 


Lisa regularly attends ongoing continuing education through conferences and courses and is a member of the Australian Dental Hygiene Association and the Canadian Dental Hygiene Association. In her free time Lisa enjoys ridiculously long walks, spending time with her two funny teenagers, and learning new skills by watching DIY videos on YouTube. 

Shruti Kulhalli

Dentist

Since graduating with a Bachelor of Dental Surgery from the University of Adelaide, Dr Shruti Kulhalli has worked in Sydney and Adelaide, both as a dentist and as a university clinical tutor.  Dr Shruti brings extensive range of experience to our practice and strives for perfection when treating each and every one of her patients, always tailoring her approach to an individual’s needs. Her warm and friendly manner ensures a comfortable, personal experience for each patient. Always seeking to stay up-to-date with the ever-evolving world of dentistry, she regularly attends dental conferences and courses all around Australia. With a keen interest in both cosmetic and complex restorative dentistry.  As a mum of 2 young kids, Dr Shruti is especially passionate about the need for great paediatric dentistry.

Dr Shruti particularly enjoys the interpersonal and artistic aspects of dentistry. She loves being able to meet and to get to know different people each day and nothing gives her greater pleasure than using her skills and experience to help people gain optimal dental health and a beautiful smile. She also firmly believes that health is holistic, and when planning treatment, and always considers her patient’s general physical health and their well-being with the knowledge that these can have an important influence on oral health. 

In the little time that she’s not being a dentist or a mum, Dr Shruti is a regular at her local pilates studio, and also loves learning and reading about health and wellness. In 2013, she received her certificate in health coaching with the Institute of Integrative Nutrition. This has given her the unique ability as a dentist to provide advice to her patients on the link between dental health and nutrition.

Mark Rosenberg

Dentist

Dr Mark Rosenberg graduated in South Africa in 1982, before moving to London for fifteen years. During his time in London, Dr Rosenberg furthered his studies in implant dentistry, orthodontics, cosmetics and general oral surgery. In 1987 Dr Rosenberg received the LDS from the Royal College of Surgeons and also passed his American board exams. Dr Rosenberg benefited from the great experience of running multiple surgeries and a general anaesthetics clinic for many years.

Dr Rosenberg has done extensive courses in cosmetics and implant surgery and holds several post graduate implant and orthodontic diplomas.

Since immigrating to Sydney, he has enjoyed the daily drive from the Eastern suburbs to Mosman. His spare time is spent chasing after his young daughter who keeps him young and tired at the same time! He has kept fit for many years and his present regime involves running, swimming and pilates; however, his knees have decided his marathon running days are over!